Rap Roblox Music Codes & Song IDs

If you are a Roblox player and a Rap fan then there is nothing better than to listen to your favorite Rap songs while experiencing Roblox. For that reason, we have compiled the complete list of Rap Roblox music codes for you to listen to on your boombox as you play Roblox.

What are Roblox Music codes & song IDs?

One of the great features of Roblox is that it allows you to listen to your favorite songs if you have purchased a boombox from the avatar shop. Once you enter a specific Roblox music code or song ID on your boombox, it will start playing the song you have selected.

How to use Roblox Music codes & song IDs?

To use Roblox music codes and song IDs you will have to purchase a Boombox from the avatar shop first. There is a variety of Boomboxes available, with the cheapest one (Beat Up Super Jank Boombox) costing 250 Robux, while there are other options available like the Dual Golden Duper Fly Boombox that costs 1000 Robux.

  1. Once you enter a game, look for the radio or boombox feature (note that it is not available on every Roblox game).
  2. Next copy a music code or song ID from our list below and paste it into the input textbox.
  3. Press Enter to start listening to your favorite music track.

Best Rap Roblox Music Codes & Song IDs in 2022

Below you will find the complete list of the best Rap Roblox music song ID codes available:

ArtistSong NameRoblox ID
BluefaceHoly Moly Donut Shop462590705
Blueface ft. OffsetBussdown4003368984
BrockhamptonSugar4606282805
Doja CatSay So4675621837
DrakeGod’s Plan1479998427
DrakeTootsie Slide4924408580
Eminem ft. Juice WRLDGodzilla5010496404
Fetty WapTrap Queen210783060
Frank OceanChanel1408132055
Jackboys ft. Young ThugOut West4678830018
Juice WRLDLucid Dreams3956963046
Juice WRLDRighteous4588756335
Lil Nas XOld town Road2924787912
Lil Nas XPanini3340674075
Megan Thee StallionSavage4975879577
Post MaloneBetter Now2916513007
Post MaloneSunflower3183066364
Roddy RichThe Box4521908173
Tyler the CreatorSee You Again947429628
XXTentacionMoonlight2924787912

This is everything you need to know about Rap Roblox music codes & song IDs. Make sure to also check our list of the latest Roblox promo codes and Roblox game codes for the latest freebies. Or you can check the rest of our Roblox guides.

Leave a Comment